The Nancy Hoback Milne Citation for
Distinguished Service

Named in 1986 for its Founder

 

1970's

1974 - District II - Gladys Manuel (Mrs. Vernon L.)
1976 - District IV - Mary Hartley
1978 - District II - Marjorie Gloyd (Mrs. Edward R.)
1979 - District I - Rose Thomas Smith

1980's

1981 - District III - Kittye Taylor (Mrs. Robert F.)
1981 - District III - Elsie Tuttle (Mrs.W. J.)
1982 - District II - Helen Healy (Mrs. Patrick)
1983 - District I - Ruby A. Reynolds (Mrs. Arthur E.)
1984 - District IV - Mary Dunlap (Mrs. L. A.)
1984 - District IV - Thelma Loyd (Mrs. A. Tracy)
1985 - District III - Robbie Lee Williams (Mrs. Alfred G.)
1986 - District II - Harriett Scranton Riley
1987 - District IV - Julia Summerson (Mrs. Archer)
1987 - District IV - Nancy Hoback Milne (Mrs. James W.)
1988 - District I - Verna Workman (Mrs. Robert E.)
1988 - District I - Nancy Stone (Mrs. Ernest W. Stone)
1989 - District III - Dorothy McCall (Mrs. Charles D.)

1990's

1990 - District II - Patricia P. Boots (Mrs. Frederic W.)
1991 - District I - Elma Swain (Mrs. Edward M.)
1992 - District III - Juanita E. Shepherd (Mrs. James F.)
1993 - District II - Patricia A. Huff (Mrs. Donald W.)
1994 - District I - Agnes F. Downie (Mrs. John F.)
1995 - District III - Eleanor H. Moore (Mrs. Franklin D.)
1996 - District II - Linda D. Lind (Mrs. Richard W.)
1997 - District I - Elizabeth Schleifer
1998 - District III - Evelyn Bankos (Mrs. John B.)
1999 - District II - Margaret E. Hunt (Mrs. Carl V.)

2000's

2000 - District I - Mary Landrom
2001 - District III - Anna Mae True (Mrs. DeWitt S.)
2002 - District II - Lana M. Bailey (Mrs. Zuill)
2003 - District I - Joyce S. Creasy (Mrs. William A., III)
2004 - District III - Adele W. Crosett (Mrs. Alexander D.)
2005 - District II - Susan P. Tury (Mrs. James R.)
2006 - District I - Eleanor Jones
2007 - District III - L’Rees Morris
2008 - District II - Sandra B. Anderson
2009 - District I - Esther Owen

2010's

2010 - District III - Nancy T. Turner (Mrs. Charles)
2011 - District II - Cynthia H. Elmore (Mrs. William)
2012 - District I - Margaret Kearfott (Mrs. C.B., Jr)
2013 - District III - Jean Hilton
2014 - District III - Nathalie Steinbach
2015 - District I - Linda Thomason
2016 - District III - Faith Gutierrez
2017 - District II - Marcia Chaplin
2018 - District I - Jean Frazier